Jan 10, 2011

Minute Maid: Pulpy Orange Goodness In A Bottle!

I just drank a bottle of Minute Maid Pulpy. They say it’s got ‘no preservatives added’. Aw, c’mon…It’s bottled juice. Is that even possible? So I thought maybe... it's just a gimmick. It can't be all that fresh! Kinda impossible, hmmm.  But I must say, it really tastes delicious!

I didn’t believe it the first time I heard it’s got no preservatives added.  So I read the ingredients (even the fine print) and everything checked out! It really has NO PRESERVATIVES ADDED!  That means it doesn’t have ingredients that may turn out to be allergens, or worse...carcinogens!  Whew! Now that’s healthy goodness that tastes so good, I... now have an alternative to all the sodas that I have been drinking all these years.


So okay, it’s got no preservatives added. That’s really good, right?  Not just because it doesn’t have those icky, harmful ingredients, but it also means... it's fresh juice in a bottle. Good for my kids and for me as well.

So far anyone who still has a hard time believing that Minute Maid has got no preservatives added - meaning it's THAT natural, it's almost like it's plucked straight from the tree, it's just as Mother Nature wanted your orange juice to be, it's got nothing but the good stuff yes, none of those potentially toxic stuff that can harm your brain, kidneys, heart; cause tumors aargh- the list of preservatives' bad effects just go on!!! Anyway, just to prove a point on just how good Minute Maid Pulpy is 'cause it's got NO PRESERVATIVES ADDED, I'm gonna add it on my grocery list from now on. My boys will love it!

Feels good to know about the real pulpy deal, right? C’mon show me a smile on the comment box, and you might win yourself a Really Pulpy Deal! (That’s a chance to win a Minute Maid gift pack simply by commenting. Sweet! C'mon you just might be picked as the lucky 'commentor'!)

Love,

Mai and the Three Boys

For more pulpy goodness, visit Minute Maid on Facebook 

5 comments:

  1. I hope you win. Pano ba sumali dito? I received an email from Nuffnang, but I think I deleted it. LOL!

    ReplyDelete
  2. The way the wonderful aroma of the oranges caresses my nostrils as the cold pulpy goodness ascends my throat canal creates and encompassing feeling of utter enjoyment. That's how I feel about truly natural so why not minute maid.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Thanks for commenting, Joi! What a wonderful way to describe natural pulpy goodness!

    ReplyDelete
  4. @Tetcha, amen to that! Here's the link of the Nuffnang blog with the details http://www.nuffnang.com.ph/blog/2011/01/03/minute-maid-pulp-up-your-blog-contest/

    ReplyDelete
  5. I agree that as a parent, we should give our kids the best for their health. Minute Maid is a great choice when it comes to beverage.

    Hope you could share your thoughts on my blog. good luck to us! :)

    ReplyDelete

Thank you for your visit! I appreciate all your comments!